PM: MXGP

Veröffentlicht von

Youthstream is pleased to announce the official entry lists for the first round of the  2018 FIM Motocross World Championship for the MXGP of Patagonia Argentina which is set to take place in Neuquen, one of riders’ favorite tracks, on the 3rd and 4th March.

The MXGP of Patagonia Argentina has been a stop on the MXGP season calendar since 2015 and always hosts some amazing racing. After looking at the 2018 entry list you can expect more of the same with the best riders from around the world entered. One of the reasons the racing is top notch is likely that the entire MXGP Paddock enjoys the venue and looks forward to coming each and every year.

While the inaugural race was won by TM Factory Racing’s Max Nagl the past two years have been taken by the 2016 MXGP World Champion Tim Gajser who will return to Neuquen looking to get three in a row this March aboard his HRC Honda. It will however be no easy task for Gajser with the likes of Red Bull KTM Factory Racing’s Antonio and Jeffrey Herlings lining up beside him among other top competitors.

To see all those who will be lining up in Argentina you can find the MXGP & MX2 Entry Lists here below:

 

MXGP Entry List

  Surname First Name Bike Team
1 4 Tonus Arnaud Yamaha Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
2 7 Leok Tanel Husqvarna A1M Husqvarna
3 12 Nagl Maximilian TM TM Racing Factory Team
4 17 Butron Jose KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
5 21 Paulin Gautier Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 22 Strijbos Kevin KTM Standing Construct KTM
7 24 Simpson Shaun Yamaha Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
8 25 Desalle Clement Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
9 27 Jasikonis Arminas Honda Honda Redmoto
10 33 Lieber Julien Kawasaki Monster Energy Kawasaki Racing Team
11 55 Irwin Graeme KTM Hitachi KTM UK
12 77 Lupino Alessandro Kawasaki Gebben V Venrooy Kawasaki
13 84 Herlings Jeffrey KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
14 89 Van Horebeek Jeremy Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
15 91 Seewer Jeremy Yamaha Wilvo Yamaha MXGP
16 92 Guillod Valentin KTM Standing Construct KTM
17 93 Bengtsson Jonathan KTM Scandinavian Racing Sports
18 99 Anstie Max Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
19 100 Searle Tommy Kawasaki Bike It DRT Kawasaki
20 120 Zecchina Simone Yamaha Ceres 71
21 128 Monticelli Ivo Yamaha iFly JK Racing
22 134 Landa Rodrigo Jose Yamaha  
23 152 Petrov Petar Honda Honda Redmoto
24 171 Luzzardi Juan Pablo KTM  
25 222 Cairoli Antonio KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
26 243 Gajser Tim Honda Team HRC MXGP
27 259 Coldenhoff Glenn KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
28 461 Febvre Romain Yamaha Monster Energy Yamaha Factory MXGP Team
29 733 Barreyra Gaston Kawasaki  
30 777 Bobryshev Evgeny Suzuki BOS GP
31 901 Fernandez Joaquin Suzuki  
32 911 Tixier Jordi KTM BOS GP
33 925 Fernandez Jeremias Yamaha  
34 952 Felipe Jose Gerardo Kawasaki  

 

MX2 Entry List

  Surname First Name Bike Team
1 1 Jonass Pauls KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
2 10 Vlaanderen Calvin Honda Team HRC MXGP
3 14 Beaton Jed Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
4 18 Brylyakov Vsevolod Yamaha Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
5 19 Olsen Thomas Kjer Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
6 26 Bertuzzi Nicola KTM KTM Silver Action
7 29 Jacobi Henry Husqvarna STC Racing Husqvarna
8 44 Lesiardo Morgan KTM Marchetti Racing Team KTM
9 46 Pootjes Davy KTM LRT KTM
10 56 Weltin Marshal Honda Jumbo No Fear Vamo Honda Team
11 57 Sanayei Darian Kawasaki Bike It DRT Kawasaki
12 61 Prado Jorge KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
13 64 Covington Thomas Husqvarna Rockstar Energy Husqvarna Factory Racing
14 66 Larranaga Olano Iker Husqvarna 8Biano Racing Husqvarna
15 70 Fernandez Ruben Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
16 95 Furlotti Simone Yamaha YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
17 96 Lawrence Hunter Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
18 98 Vaessen Bas Honda Honda 114 Motorsports
19 118 Rubini Stephen KTM KTM Silver Action
20 155 Mana Nicolas KTM  
21 161 Östlund Alvin Yamaha YAMAHA SM ACTION – M.C. MIGLIORI
22 172 Van doninck Brent Husqvarna 8Biano Racing Husqvarna
23 175 Garrido Victor Yamaha  
24 193 Geerts Jago Yamaha Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2
25 194 Vasquez Javier Honda  
26 297 Gole Anton Yamaha iFly JK Racing
27 321 Bernardini Samuele TM TM Racing Factory Team
28 375 Seibel Pablo Julian Honda  
29 426 Mewse Conrad KTM Hitachi KTM UK
30 747 Cervellin Michele Honda Team Martin Racing Honda
31 783 Toriani Enzo Husqvarna E2T RACING TEAM
32 811 Sterry Adam Kawasaki F&H Racing Team
33 919 Watson Ben Yamaha Kemea Yamaha Yamalube Racing Team MX2

 

Text/Bild: Youthstream

Kommentar hinterlassen

Deine E-Mail-Adresse wird nicht veröffentlicht. Erforderliche Felder sind mit * markiert.